Biography

We don't have a biography for Bhagwan Dada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1913-08-01

Day of Death 2002-02-04

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Master Bhagwan
  • Bhagwan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Swarg as Cameo (song "Filmon Ke Saare Hero") (as Bhagwan)
1989 Gair Kanooni as Constable (uncredited)
1984 Sunny as Havaldar
1983 The Atheist as Illegal Alcohol Seller
1981 Saajan Ki Saheli as Twin Brothers
1976 Shankar Shambhu as Havaldar Dhondu
1975 The Darkness
1974 That Which Grows is a Beard as Dr. Goosawala
1971 Mera Gaon Mera Desh as Chotumal (Drunk)
1970 Geet as Dindayal's cook
1965 Sindbad Alibaba and Aladdin
1955 Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje as Badlu
1951 Albela as Pyarelal

Directing

1951 AlbelaDirector

Writing

1951 AlbelaWriter

Sound

1974 That Which Grows is a BeardPlayback Singer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page