Biography

We don't have a biography for Manuel Luna.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1897-04-27

Day of Death 1958-06-09

Place of Birth Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Manuel Luna Baños

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1959 María de la O as El abuelo Sebastián
1958 Los clarines del miedo
1956 El piyayo
1955 La hermana alegría
1955 La Lupa
1954 Un caballero andaluz as Don Elías, el párroco
1953 La hija del mar
1952 La hermana San Sulpicio as Don Sabino
1952 Lola, the Coalgirl
1951 Alba de América as Isaac
1949 El capitán de Loyola as Beltrán
1948 Locura de amor
1947 Fuenteovejuna as Comendador Mayor don Fernán Gómez de Guzmán
1947 La nao Capitana as El Fugitivo
1947 Abel Sánchez
1947 Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía as Juan de Aguirre
1947 Póker de ases
1946 El crimen de la calle de Bordadores as Miguel
1946 Misión blanca as Brisco
1943 Con los ojos del alma as Capataz
1943 El escándalo
1942 Malvaloca
1942 ¡A mí la legión!
1941 Torbellino
1940 La Dolores as Melchor
1938 Carmen, la de Triana as Antonio Vargas Heredia
1935 Rustic Chivalry as Marco

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page