Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1894-06-13

Day of Death 1974-11-11 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Benito Perojo González

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Benito Perojo.

Directing

1950
1950
1949
1948
1948
1947
1946
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1937
1935
1934
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1928
1928
1927
1926
1924
1924
1916
1915

Production

1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1963
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1950

Writing

1970
1955
1949
1945
1942
1941
1940
1940
1939
1939
1938
1935
1934
1933
1928
1927
1926
1924

Acting

1916
1915

Crew

1943

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login