Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 63

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1939-01-07 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Moore
  • Robert Moore
  • Frank Bronston
  • Alan W. Cools
  • Martin White
  • Martin
  • Arthur Wolf
  • Stuart Murphy
  • Jim Reynolds
  • David Bird
  • Gregory J. Schell
  • Hans Ruiz
  • Ely Martin
  • James Fulker
  • Tony Yanker
  • Mark B. Light
  • Renzo Spaziani

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mario Bianchi is an Italian film director and writer.

Directing

1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1986
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970

Writing

1997
1996
1988
1984
1981
1978
1976
1972
1972
1972

Acting

1977
1977

Editing

1985

Production

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login