Biography

We don't have a biography for Giuliano Carnimeo.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1932-07-04

Day of Death 2016-09-10

Place of Birth Bari, Puglia, Italia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Ascot

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1988 Computron 22 Director
1988 Rat Man Director
1983 Exterminators of the Year 3000 Director
1981 Pierino medico della SAUB Director
1981 My Wife Goes Back to School Director
1981 Tutta da scoprire Director
1981 I carabbimatti Director
1980 Prestami tua moglie Director
1979 School Teacher Dances... with Her Class Director
1978 Carioca Tigre Director
1976 The Diamond Peddlers Director
1975 Simone e Matteo: un gioco da ragazzi Director
1974 Poker in Bed Director
1974 The Crazy Bunch Director
1973 Anna: the Pleasure, the Torment Director
1973 In the West There Was a Man Named Invincible Director
1973 Holy God, Here Comes the Passatore! Director
1972 The Return of Halleluja Director
1972 The Case of the Bloody Iris Director
1972 His Name Was Holy Ghost Director
1971 A Bullet for a Stranger Director
1971 Deep West Director
1970 Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming Director
1970 Have a Good Funeral, My Friend... Sartana Will Pay Director
1970 I Am Sartana, Trade Your Guns for a Coffin Director
1969 Sartana the Gravedigger Director
1968 Find a Place to Die Director
1968 The Moment to Kill Director
1967 Two Sons of Ringo Director
1964 Two Gangsters in the Wild West Assistant Director
1959 Winter Holidays Director

Writing

1986 The Killer Is Still Among Us Story
1971 Deep West Screenplay
1961 Ursus Screenplay
1960 Fontana di Trevi Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page