Biography

We don't have a biography for Joe Rock.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1893-12-25

Day of Death 1984-12-05

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joe Baisel
  • Joe Basil

Production TV ShowsMovies

1937 The Edge of the World Producer
1937 Cotton Queen Producer
1936 Excuse My Glove Producer
1936 Everything Is Rhythm Producer
1935 Captain Bill Producer
1935 The Stoker Producer
1934 Forbidden Territory Associate Producer
1926 Galloping Ghosts Producer
1925 Half a Man Producer
1925 Dr. Pyckle and Mr. Pryde Producer
1925 The Sleuth Producer
1925 Pie-Eyed Producer
1925 Somewhere In Wrong Producer
1924 West of Hot Dog Producer
1924 Detained Producer
1924 Mandarin Mix-Up Producer

Directing

1937 Cotton Queen Director
1925 Half a Man Director
1925 Dr. Pyckle and Mr. Pryde Director
1925 The Sleuth Director
1925 Navy Blue Days Director
1925 Pie-Eyed Director
1925 Somewhere In Wrong Director
1925 Twins Director
1924 West of Hot Dog Director
1924 Detained Director
1924 The Mechanic Director

Acting

1925 Hold Tight
1923 The Barnyard
1923 Chop Suey Louie as Chop Suey Louie
1923 Oliver Twisted
1917 Plagues And Puppy Love
1917 Gall and Golf
1916 Hash and Havoc

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page