Biography

We don't have a biography for Elwood Bredell.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1902-12-24

Day of Death 1969-02-26

Place of Birth Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Woody Bredell
  • Elwood Burdell

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1956 Female Jungle Director of Photography
1951 Journey into Light Director of Photography
1949 The Inspector General Director of Photography
1948 Adventures of Don Juan Director of Photography
1948 Romance on the High Seas Director of Photography
1947 The Unsuspected Director of Photography
1946 The Killers Director of Photography
1946 Tangier Director of Photography
1946 Smooth as Silk Director of Photography
1945 Lady on a Train Director of Photography
1944 Can't Help Singing Director of Photography
1944 Phantom Lady Director of Photography
1944 Christmas Holiday Director of Photography
1943 His Butler's Sister Director of Photography
1943 So's Your Uncle Director of Photography
1943 Hers to Hold Director of Photography
1943 Follow the Band Director of Photography
1943 The Amazing Mrs. Holliday Director of Photography
1943 How's About It Director of Photography
1942 Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror Director of Photography
1942 Tough as They Come Director of Photography
1942 Private Buckaroo Director of Photography
1942 Escape from Hong Kong Director of Photography
1942 The Mystery of Marie Roget Director of Photography
1942 The Strange Case of Doctor Rx Director of Photography
1942 Butch Minds the Baby Director of Photography
1942 The Ghost of Frankenstein Director of Photography
1941 Hellzapoppin' Director of Photography
1941 Hold That Ghost Director of Photography
1941 Horror Island Director of Photography
1941 Man Made Monster Director of Photography
1940 The Invisible Woman Director of Photography
1940 The Mummy's Hand Director of Photography
1940 Boom Town Director of Photography
1940 La Conga Nights Director of Photography
1940 Gangs of Chicago Director of Photography
1940 Black Friday Director of Photography
1940 Double Alibi Director of Photography
1939 Call a Messenger Director of Photography
1939 Ex-Champ Director of Photography
1937 Behind the Mike Director of Photography
1932 The Devil Is Driving Still Photographer
1927 Snowbound Director of Photography

Acting

1918 The Magic Eye
1917 Southern Justice

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page