Biography

We don't have a biography for Sidney Clute.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1916-04-21

Day of Death 1985-10-02

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sid Clute

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Challenge of the GoBots (1 episode)
1983 The Sting II as Ticket Clerk
1982 Cagney & Lacey (57 episodes) as Paul La Guardia
1981 Terror Among Us as Collins
1977 Fish (1 episode)
1976 Helter Skelter as Reporter
1975 Breakout as Henderson
1974 Thursday's Game as Camp Director
1974 The Death Squad as Driver
1973 Executive Action as Depository Clerk
1973 Walking Tall as Sheldon Levine
1970 The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1 episode) as Everett Edwards
1969 Sam Whiskey as Clem
1968 I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! as Garage Mechanic
1966 That Girl (2 episodes)
1964 Bewitched (3 episodes)
1964 Wendy and Me (1 episode)
1963 Cry of Battle as Col. Ryker
1960 My Three Sons (5 episodes)
1958 Wanted: Dead or Alive (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)
1953 The Big Heat as Retreat Bartender (uncredited)
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page