Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1947-02-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 井上順

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Walk, Walk, Walk ~ Shikoku Pilgrimage Journey
2017 Princess Principal (12 episodes) as adult
2014 Tokyo Refugees as Suzumoto
2013 The Workhorse and The Bigmouth
2012 Signal: Luca on Mondays as Kengo Minamikawa
2011 Jazz G Men as Sosuke Goto
2010 A Boy and His Samurai
2010 Hitsudan Hostess as Shisei Kobashi
2006 Attention Please (11 episodes) as Shinichiro Dazai
2006 Unfair (11 episodes) as Kurume Ryuichiro
2004 It was sudden, like a storm... (9 episodes) as Toichiro Kusumoto
2003 9 Souls
2001 Hero (2 episodes) as Hideo Kokubu
1997 Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald as Hiromitsu Hirose
1967 Las Vegas Free-For-All

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page