Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-06-29 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Burton on Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Tom Weston Jones

Login to report an issue

Biography

Weston-Jones was born in Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire, and was brought up in Dubai, having gone to school at Dubai College. He holds a degree in drama and theatre from Royal Holloway University of London, and has trained at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

He is best known for portraying Irish immigrant Detective Kevin Corcoran in the BBC America television series Copper.

His other roles include Anthony in Not Safe for Work and Meriwether Compeyson in Dickensian.

Acting

2019
2018
2015
2015
2012
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login