Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-Benoît Ugeux.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1975-10-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Жан-Бенуа Юге

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Patrick as Le vendeur de marteaux
Poissonsexe
Éclipse as Papa 1
2019 Trop belge pour toi
2018 I Feel Good as Vincent (le libraire)
2018 Vihta as Mickaël
2017 In and Out as Le psy
2017 Racer and the Jailbird as Serge
2017 Kapitalistis as Le directeur
2017 The Summer Movie as Philippe
2017 Longueur Fréquence Intensité Émotion
2016 The Plumber as JC
2016 Les Tubes
2016 The African Doctor as Le maire
2015 The Black Bear
2015 Astragal
2014 Chubby as Philippe Trichon
2013 Orgy as Patrick
2011 Bad Moon as Jean-Benoît
2004 Private Madness

Writing

2012 Mobile Home Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page