Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-05-14 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Zürich, Switzerland

Also Known As

  • Филипп Рейнхардт

Login to report an issue

Biography

Philippe Reinhardt discovered his love for performing at an early age, acting in school plays at the age of eight and quickly graduating to short-films and life performances. After training as a professional actor in Hamburg and Munich, he quickly caught the attention of Swiss and German filmmakers, starring in a slew of comedies, like Granz Henman's "Military Academy" (2007) and Til Schweiger's German box-office smash "1½ Knights", as well as action-oriented fare like Rainer Matsutani's "Factor 8." International productions quickly followed: Philippe can be seen in Andrey Malyukov's WII soccer-drama "Match", as well as Fedor Bondarchuk's "Stalingrad" - Russia's entry for the 2013 Oscar race. Philippe lives in Berlin with his fiancée. Between films, he continues to study with renowned acting teachers like Christopher Fettes, Giles Foreman and Lena Lessing. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Karsten Kastelan

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2009
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login