Biography

We don't have a biography for Shin So-yul.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1985-08-05

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • So-Yul Shin
  • 신소율
  • SoYul Shin
  • So Yool Shin
  • Shin So Yul

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Passing Summer as Seong-hye
2018 On Your Wedding Day as So-Jung
2018 The Pension
2018 Dangwon Office(1 episode)
2018 Should We Kiss First(40 episodes) as An Hee-Jin
2017 Black Knight(20 episodes) as Kim Young-Mi
2015 Mrs. Cop(18 episodes) as Choi Nam-jin
2014 The Royal Tailor as Wol-hyang
2014 Love & Secret(21 episodes) as Han Ah-reum
2014 Be Arrogant(10 episodes) as Do Ra Hee
2014 Gyeongju as Da-yeon
2013 Answer Me 1994(1 episode) as Mo Yoo-jung
2013 Private Island as Na-na
2013 Ugly Alert(133 episodes) as Shin Joo-young
2012 Whatcha Wearin'? as So-yeon
2012 Cheongdam-dong Alice(16 episodes) as Choi Ah-jung
2012 Reply 1997(16 episodes) as Mo Yoo-jung
2011 Penny Pinchers as Gyung-joo
2011 Tree With Deep Roots(24 episodes) as Mok-ya
2011 Midas(21 episodes) as Kwon Yi-ji
2010 Jungle Fish(8 episodes) as Lee Ra Yi
2010 Lovers Vanished as Min-jung
2009 Hello My Love as Lee Ha-na

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page