Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-09-18 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California

Also Known As

  • Ye-Seul Han
  • Leslie Kim
  • 한예슬
  • Han Ye-Seul
  • Han Ye Seul

Login to report an issue

Biography

Han Ye-seul was appointed goodwill ambassador on August 31, 2009 for the third Korean Day. "Korean Day" event is to promote Korea to Koreans living overseas as well as the importance of Koreans living overseas to Korea.

During filming of KBS2 drama series "Spy Myung-Wol" controversy and a media frenzy occurred revolving around Han Ye-Seul's dissatisfaction with working conditions for the drama series. Han Ye-Seul did not appear for filming on August 14, 2011 and boarded an airplane for the United States on August 15th. Episode 11, scheduled to air on August 15th was then postponed and a special "Spy Myung-Wol" highlight episode was shown in its place. Han Ye-Seul then returned to Korea on August 17th and resumed filming the remainder of the series.

Acting

2019
2019
2017
2016
2014
2014
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2000
1992
1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login