Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Male

Birthday 1922-01-27

Day of Death 1998-10-22 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Golconda, India

Also Known As

  • Hamid Ali Khan
  • Ajith Khan
  • अजीत

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ajit Khan (27 January 1922 – 22 October 1998), also known as simply Ajit, was an Indian actor in the Bollywood film industry best known for portraying villains. Khan was also credited as Hamid Ali Khan, his birth name, in the very beginning of his career.

Acting

1995
1994
1992
1992
1984
1981
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1955
1952
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login