Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-01-25 (35 years old)

Place of Birth London, England

Also Known As

  • Hannah Aidinal Al Rasyid
  • Hannah Al Rasyid
  • Hanna Al Rashid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hannah Al Rashid started to be known when she became a guest VJ on MTV, but her real breakout role was when she played in “Modus Anomali” under the direction of Joko Anwar, who would later on become her mentor. More importantly, even though it was a small role, her appearance in “Modus Anomali” led to other films, as people in the movie industry started to really take note of her acting prowess, including Gareth Evans, who casted her for “Safe Haven,” which is part of the “V/H/S/2” anthology.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2008

Creator

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login