Biography

We don't have a biography for Rudolf Heß.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1894-04-25

Day of Death 1987-08-17

Place of Birth Alexandria, Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rudolf Hess

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Dawn of the Nazis as Himself (archive footage)
2011 Apocalypse: The Rise of Hitler (2 episodes) as Himself (archive footage)
2006 Nuremberg - Les nazis face à leurs crimes as Himself
2004 The Hidden Führer: Debating the Enigma of Hitler's Sexuality as Himself (archive footage)
2004 Hitlers Hantlangare - Hess as Himself (archive footage)
1997 Frank Capra's American Dream
1991 Blood in the Face as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
1962 Secrets of the Nazi Criminals as Himself
1949 Crusade in Europe (2 episodes) as Himself (Archive)
1948 Nuremberg: Its Lesson for Today as Himself
1940 The March to the Führer
1938 Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations as himself
1935 Day of Freedom - Our Armed Forces as Himself
1933 Victory of the Faith as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page