Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1923-08-31

Day of Death 2012-12-10 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Kinston, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Ed L. Grady

Login to report an issue

Biography

Edward Louis Grady (August 31, 1923 – December 10, 2012) was an American stage, film and television actor and teacher.

Acting

2005
2004
1998
1997
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1983
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login