Biography

We don't have a biography for Marcy McGuire.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1926-02-22

Place of Birth Kansas City - Kansas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marion McGuire

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1952 Jumping Jacks as Julia Loring
1946 Ding Dong Williams as Miss Angela Jones
1945 Sing Your Way Home as Bridget Forrester
1944 Seven Days Ashore as Dot Diamond
1944 Career Girl as Louise
1943 Higher and Higher as Mickey
1943 Around the World as Marcy McGuire
1942 Seven Days' Leave as Mickey Havalok-Allen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.