Biography

Salvador Quiroz (1892–1956) was a Mexican film actor.

Salvador Quiroz (1892–1956) was a Mexican film actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1892-11-02

Day of Death 1956-11-23

Place of Birth Cuautla, Morelos, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Salvador Quiros
  • Salvador Quiróz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1954 Caballero a la medida as Espectador (uncredited)
1954 The Intruder
1954 Venganza en el circo
1953 Ansiedad
1953 Nadie muere dos veces
1953 El señor fotógrafo as Don Ole
1953 Piel canela
1952 El bombero atómico as Comandante Cienfuegos (uncredited)
1952 Mi campeón as Doctor (uncredited)
1952 Si yo fuera diputado as Farmacéutico (uncredited)
1952 Las locuras de Tin-Tan as Hombre en corrida toros (uncredited)
1952 Mexican Bus Ride as Lucilo Peña (uncredited)
1951 ¿Qué te ha dado esa mujer? as General (uncredited)
1951 Canasta Uruguaya as Licenciado (uncredited)
1951 Doña Perfecta as Pedro el Juez
1951 A.T.M. ¡A toda máquina! as General
1951 Daughter of Deceit as Encargado en estación tren (uncredited)
1951 They Say I'm a Communist as Teófilo Mendieta
1951 Corazón de fiera
1950 The Young and the Damned as Juan Ferruzca, the Smithy Owner (uncredited)
1950 One Day of Life
1950 El Portero as Empleado carrera caballos (uncredited)
1950 The Devil Is a Woman as Amante Viejo de Angela
1950 No desearás la mujer de tu hijo as Doctor
1950 Duelo en las montañas as Teniente coronel
1949 La oveja negra as Doctor
1949 Confidencias de un ruletero as Sanchitos, pasajero taxi (uncredited)
1949 Yo maté a Juan Charrasqueado
1949 Dicen que soy mujeriego as Doctor
1948 Los Tres Huastecos as Coronel
1948 Nosotros los pobres as Sacerdote
1947 Cuando lloran los valientes as General Ampudia
1946 La reina del trópico as Don Pedro
1946 Campeón sin corona as Presidente de la comisión de boxeo
1946 La Devoradora as Inspector
1945 One Day with the Devil
1945 La mujer legítima
1944 Mi reino por un torero
1944 María Candelaria as Judge
1944 Viva Mi Desgracia as Director banda
1943 ¡Qué lindo es Michoacán! as Lencho
1943 Mexicanos al grito de guerra as Antonio López de Santa Anna
1943 ¡Arriba las mujeres! as Margarito (uncredited)
1943 Flor Silvestre as Coronel Rubén Peña y Berlanga
1943 María Eugenia as The Doctor
1942 The Three Musketeers as Tabernero
1941 El hijo de Cruz Diablo
1941 Ni sangre, ni arena as Don Pancho
1940 Mala yerba as Jesús Ramírez
1940 The Hawk as Ruperto
1940 El charro Negro as Don Juan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page