Biography

Leland Fuller (February 16, 1899 – October 9, 1962) was an American art director. He was nominated for six Academy Awards in the category Best Art Direction. He worked on 48 films between 1943 and 1962.

Leland Fuller (February 16, 1899 – October 9, 1962) was an American art director. He was nominated for six Academy Awards in the category Best Art Direction. He worked on 48 films between 1943 and 1962.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1899-02-16

Day of Death 1962-10-09

Place of Birth Riverside, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee Fuller

Art TV ShowsMovies

1962 Bachelor Flat Art Direction
1962 Madison Avenue Art Direction
1959 Blue Denim Art Direction
1959 Say One for Me Art Direction
1957 Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? Art Direction
1957 A Hatful of Rain Art Direction
1956 The Girl Can't Help It Art Direction
1956 The Proud Ones Art Direction
1956 The Lieutenant Wore Skirts Art Direction
1955 The View from Pompey's Head Art Direction
1955 The Virgin Queen Art Direction
1953 Man in the Attic Art Direction
1953 How to Marry a Millionaire Art Direction
1953 The President's Lady Art Direction
1951 Fourteen Hours Art Direction
1950 Cheaper by the Dozen Art Direction
1949 The Fan Art Direction
1948 Sitting Pretty Art Direction
1947 Kiss of Death Art Direction
1947 The Homestretch Art Direction
1946 Centennial Summer Art Direction
1946 The Dark Corner Art Direction
1945 Where Do We Go from Here? Art Direction
1944 Laura Art Direction
1943 Heaven Can Wait Art Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page