Biography

Bobby Beckles is a British-American stunt performer, coordinator and actor in film and television productions.

Bobby Beckles is a British-American stunt performer, coordinator and actor in film and television productions.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1967-06-19

Place of Birth Bolton, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Beckles
  • Robert Beckles

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2015 Spotlight Stunt Coordinator
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Stunts
2012 Men in Black 3 Stunts
2011 The Adjustment Bureau Stunt Double
2009 Zombieland Stunts

Acting

2017 The Girl Who Invented Kissing as Male EMT
2016 StartUp (1 episode) as Mo
2013 Dead Man Down as Harry's Jamaican #1
2003 The Cutman as Vic the Brit

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page