Cory Booker

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-04-27 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As

  • Cory Anthony Booker

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cory Anthony Booker (born April 27, 1969) is an American politician, attorney, and author who has served as the junior United States senator from New Jersey since 2013. A member of the Democratic Party, Booker is the first African-American U.S. senator from New Jersey. He was the 38th mayor of Newark from 2006 to 2013, and served on the Municipal Council of Newark for the Central Ward from 1998 to 2002.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2005
2003
1997
1996
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login