Biography

We don't have a biography for George Wallace Sayre.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1898-03-21

Day of Death 1962-10-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Sayre
  • George W. Sayre
  • George Milton

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1952 Untamed Women Screenplay
1948 Stage Struck Screenplay Original Story
1946 Terrors on Horseback Screenplay Story
1945 Black Market Babies Screenplay
1945 Border Badmen Screenplay Story
1945 Charlie Chan in The Shanghai Cobra Screenplay
1945 Secrets of a Sorority Girl Story Screenplay
1945 His Brother's Ghost Story Screenplay
1945 Forever Yours Screenplay
1944 Alaska Screenplay
1944 Wild Horse Phantom Screenplay
1944 The Contender Screenplay Story
1943 Where Are Your Children? Screenplay
1943 Nearly Eighteen Writer
1943 The Renegade Screenplay
1943 Wings Over The Pacific Story
1943 Fugitive Of The Plains Screenplay
1942 Queen of Broadway Screenplay Story
1942 Secrets of a Co-Ed Story
1942 Sheriff Of Sage Valley Screenplay
1942 Jungle Siren Screenplay
1942 Billy The Kid's Smoking Guns Screenplay
1942 Rolling Down the Great Divide Screenplay Story
1942 Unseen Enemy Story
1940 Am I Guilty? Adaptation
1939 Torture Ship Writer
1939 Unseen Guardians Writer
1936 Flying Hostess Story
1936 Go-Get-'Em, Haines Screenplay
1935 Code of the Mounted Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page