Þórhallur Sigurðsson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday January 20, 1947 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Hafnarfjörður, Iceland

Also Known As

  • Laddi
  • Þórhallur Sigurdsson

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Laddi (born Þórhallur Sigurðsson, 20 January 1947, in Hafnarfjörður) is an Icelandic comedian, actor, voice actor and entertainer known for comedy music and comedy acting. Laddi has dubbed many characters into Icelandic, in films and TV shows like The Smurfs and feature films like Aladdin.

He started off in a comedy duo with his brother Haraldur Sigurðsson, they were known as "Halli og Laddi" - Halli and Laddi.

He was in the music video "Triumph of a Heart" with Björk.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2018
2013
2013
2011
2011
2009
2005
2003
2002
2002
1998
1995
1994
1992
1989
1989
1986
1985
1985
1983
1980
1978
1971

Directing

1999
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login