Biography

We don't have a biography for Casper Crump.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1977-07-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Casper Frederik Crump

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Undercover as Kuno
2016 The Legend of Tarzan as Captain Kerchover
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (10 episodes) as Vandal Savage
2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Vandal Savage
2013 Helium
2012 Chasing Talent as Mark
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Vandal Savage
2012 Almost Perfect as Rune
2011 Lykke (18 episodes) as Sigurd
2009 Above the Street, Below the Water as Dan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page