Biography

Ana Paula Arósio was born on July 16, 1975 in São Paulo, SP, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Ciranda de Pedra (2008), Páginas da Vida (2006) and Esperança (2002). She has been married to Henrique Pinheiro since July 16, 2010.

Source: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0038258/bio?ref_=nm_ov_bio_sm

Ana Paula Arósio was born on July 16, 1975 in São Paulo, SP, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Ciranda de Pedra (2008), Páginas da Vida (2006) and Esperança (2002). She has been married to Henrique Pinheiro since July 16, 2010.

Source: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0038258/bio?ref_=nm_ov_bio_sm

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1975-07-16

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ana Paula Arosio

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Esperança (0 episodes) as Camille Schneider
2015 A Floresta Que se Move as Clara
2013 Anita e Garibaldi as Anita Garibaldi
2010 So Hard to Forget as Júlia
2010 Na Forma da Lei (8 episodes) as Ana Beatriz Tavares de Macedo
2006 Páginas da Vida (6 episodes) as Olívia
2005 O Coronel e o Lobisomem as Prima Esmeraldina
2005 Celeste e Estrela as Salete
2005 Mad Maria (1 episode) as Consuelo
2004 One Heart (1 episode) as Yolanda Penteado
2003 Celebridade (1 episode) as Alice
2001 The Maias (44 episodes) as Maria Eduarda da Maia
1999 Terra Nostra (150 episodes) as Giuliana Esplendore
1998 Hilda Hurricane (32 episodes) as Hilda Furacão (Hilda Gualtieri Müller)
1991 Forever

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page