Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1899-11-21

Day of Death 1967-01-23 (67 years old)

Place of Birth South Pittsburg, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • Jobyna Lancaster Raulston
  • Juliana Ralston

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jobyna Ralston (born Jobyna Lancaster Raulston, November 21, 1899 – January 22, 1967) was an American stage and film actress. She had a featured role in the first Oscar-winning film, Wings in 1927, but is perhaps best remembered today for her on-screen chemistry with Harold Lloyd, with whom she appeared in seven movies.

Acting

1930
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1923
1923
1922
1922
1922
1922
1922
1922

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login