Biography

John Terlesky is an actor and director.

John Terlesky is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1961-05-30

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Todd Terlesky
  • John T. Telersky
  • John T. Terlesky
  • Jon Terlesky

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Grand Hotel (1 episode)Director
2018 The Rookie (1 episode)Director
2018 Gone (2 episodes)Director
2018 Take Two (2 episodes)Director
2017 S.W.A.T. (1 episode)Director
2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (3 episodes)Director
2016 Timeless (2 episodes)Director
2016 The Catch (1 episode)Director
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (2 episodes)Director
2014 Finding Carter (2 episodes)Director
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode)Director
2013 The Blacklist (3 episodes)Director
2011 Revenge (45 episodes)Director
2011 Against the Wall (1 episode)Director
2011 Body of Proof (1 episode)Director
2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (1 episode)Director
2010 The Glades (1 episode)Director
2010 Human Target (1 episode)Director
2009 Eastwick (1 episode)Director
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode)Director
2009 Castle (26 episodes)Director
2008 Trial by Fire Director
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode)Director
2007 Army Wives (1 episode)Director
2007 By Appointment Only Director
2007 Fire Serpent Director
2006 Ugly Betty (6 episodes)Director
2006 Not My Life Director
2005 Criminal Minds (5 episodes)Director
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)Director
2005 Cerberus Director
2004 Boston Legal (3 episodes)Director
2003 Written in Blood Director
2002 Malevolent Director
2001 Guardian Director
2000 Chain of Command Director
1999 Supreme Sanction Director
1998 Judgment Day Director
1998 The Pandora Project Director

Acting

2003 Written in Blood as Guard #2
1998 Storm Trooper as Shotgun
1996 Vampirella as Astronaut #2
1996 The Last Frontier (8 episodes)
1996 Voice from the Grave as Bill Perkins
1995 Hard Bounty as Carver
1993 Little Miss Millions as Randolph Palmer (uncredited)
1993 Sirens (13 episodes) as Dan Kelly
1989 When He's Not a Stranger as Ron Cooper
1989 Damned River as Carl
1988 Paradise (57 episodes)
1988 Appointment with Death as Raymond Boynton
1988 Longarm as Deputy US Marshal Custis Long
1988 High Mountain Rangers (1 episode)
1987 Deathstalker II as Deathstalker
1987 The Allnighter as C.J.
1987 Valet Girls as Archie Lee Samples
1986 Chopping Mall as Mike Brennan
1986 The Naked Cage as Willy
1985 Secret Admirer as Rick
1985 Consenting Adult as Pete Roberts
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)

Writing

2008 Warbirds Story
2005 Cerberus Writer
2001 Guardian Writer
1999 Supreme Sanction Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page