Biography

We don't have a biography for M. Coates Webster.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1906-12-15

Day of Death 1955-05-09

Place of Birth East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marriott Coates Webster

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1952 Montana Belle Story
1952 Thundering Caravans Writer
1952 Black Hills Ambush Writer
1952 Leadville Gunslinger Writer
1952 Captive of Billy the Kid Writer
1951 Desert of Lost Men Writer
1951 Wells Fargo Gunmaster Writer
1951 Night Riders of Montana Writer
1951 Rough Riders of Durango Writer
1950 Frisco Tornado Writer
1950 Covered Wagon Raid Writer
1950 Salt Lake Raiders Writer
1950 Gunmen of Abilene Writer
1949 Navajo Trail Raiders Writer
1949 The Wyoming Bandit Writer
1948 Renegades of Sonora Writer
1948 I Surrender Dear Screenplay Story
1946 The Brute Man Writer
1946 Under Nevada Skies Story
1946 Cuban Pete Writer
1946 Ding Dong Williams Screenplay
1946 Song of Arizona Screenplay
1945 Strange Confession Screenplay
1945 Blonde Ransom Screenplay
1945 I'll Remember April Screenplay
1943 Klondike Kate Screenplay
1943 The Adventures of a Rookie Story
1943 He's My Guy Screenplay
1942 Sons of the Pioneers Screenplay
1942 My Favorite Spy Story
1942 Flying with Music Writer
1942 Home in Wyomin' Screenplay
1941 Law of the Tropics Screenplay
1941 Singapore Woman Screenplay
1941 A Shot in the Dark Screenplay
1941 Knockout Screenplay
1940 Isle Of Destiny Screenplay
1938 A Desperate Adventure Story
1936 The Man I Marry Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page