Biography

We don't have a biography for Gloria Henry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1923-04-02

Place of Birth New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gloria Eileen McEniry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode) as Mary-Elizabeth Clinch
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (2 episodes)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1959 Dennis the Menace (146 episodes) as Alice Mitchell
1957 The Walter Winchell File (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1957 The Thin Man (1 episode)
1955 Navy Log (1 episode)
1953 Hot News as Kerry Barker
1952 Mr. & Mrs. North (3 episodes)
1952 Rancho Notorious as Beth Forbes
1951 Al Jennings of Oklahoma as Alice Calhoun
1950 Lightning Guns as Susan Atkins
1950 The Tougher They Come as Rattle Rafferty
1950 Kill The Umpire as Lucy Johnson
1949 Riders in the Sky as Anne Lawson
1949 Feudin' Rhythm as Valerie Kay
1949 Miss Grant Takes Richmond as Helen White
1949 Air Hostess as Ruth Jackson
1949 Law of the Barbary Coast
1949 Johnny Allegro as Addie
1949 Rusty Saves a Life as Lyddy Hazard
1948 Racing Luck as Phyllis Warren
1948 The Strawberry Roan as Connie Bailey
1948 Adventures in Silverado as Jeannie Manning
1947 Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back as Ellen Curtiss
1947 Keeper of the Bees as Alice

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page