Biography

We don't have a biography for Emilio Gómez Muriel.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 93

Birthday 1910-05-22

Day of Death 1985-01-25

Place of Birth San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • E. Gomez Muriel
  • E. Gómez Muriel
  • Emilio Gomez Muriel

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Dos años de vacaciones Director
1972 El payo - un hombre contra el mundo! Director
1972 Basuras humanas Director
1972 Todos los pecados del mundo Director
1971 Los dos hermanos Director
1971 Los corrompidos Director
1970 La buscona Director
1970 Flor de durazno Director
1970 La mentira Director
1968 Cinco en la cárcel Director
1968 La Cama Director
1968 Blue Demon destructor de espías Director
1968 A Woman Possessed Director
1968 El corrido del hijo desobediente Director
1968 Esclava del deseo Director
1968 Báñame mi amor Director
1967 Seis días para morir Director
1967 Rocambole contra la secta del escorpión Director
1967 Rocambole contra las mujeres arpías Director
1967 La perra Director
1966 Me cansé de rogarle Director
1966 La cigüeña distraída Director
1966 El fugitivo Director
1965 Nacidos para cantar Director
1965 Canta mi corazón Director
1964 Tres muchachas de Jalisco Director
1963 Tres palomas alborotadas Director
1963 Los apuros de dos gallos Director
1963 Dos gallos y dos gallinas Director
1960 Simitrio Director
1960 La estrella vacía Director
1959 800 leguas por el Amazonas Director
1958 El caso de una adolescente Director
1956 Llamas contra el viento Director
1956 Con quién andan nuestras hijas Director
1955 La vida tiene tres días Director
1955 Maternidad imposible Director
1955 Historia de un abrigo de mink Director
1954 Ley fuga Director
1954 El joven Juárez Director
1954 Las tres Elenas Director
1954 La ladrona Director
1954 Un minuto de bondad Director
1953 Padre nuestro Director
1953 Eugenia Grandet Director
1953 Un divorcio Director
1952 Tercio de quites Director
1952 Carne de presidio Director
1951 Anillo de compromiso Director
1951 Una Gallega baila mambo Director
1951 Vivillo desde chiquillo Director
1951 El sexo fuerte Director
1950 Nosotras, las taquígrafas Director
1950 Pata de palo Director
1950 Sentencia Director
1950 Cuando acaba la noche Director
1950 La dama del alba Director
1949 La mujer del puerto Director
1949 Las puertas del presidio Director
1949 Arriba el norte Director
1949 La Panchita Director
1948 Ojos de juventud Director
1948 El gallero Director
1948 Nocturno de amor Director
1947 El ropavejero Director
1946 Crimen en la alcoba Director
1944 La monja alférez Director
1936 Redes Director

Editing

1942 The Three Musketeers Editor
1942 Alejandra Editor
1942 Mi viuda alegre Editor
1941 La gallina clueca Editor
1941 La casa del rencor Editor
1941 El gendarme desconocido Editor
1941 ¡Ay, qué tiempos señor don Simón! Editor
1941 Lo que el viento trajo Editor
1941 El rápido de las 9.15 Editor
1941 El Zorro de Jalisco Editor
1940 ¡Que viene mi marido! Editor
1940 Miente y serás feliz Editor
1940 The Underdogs Editor
1939 La noche de los mayas Editor
1938 Mientras México duerme Editor
1938 Hombres del mar Editor
1938 Refugiados en Madrid Editor
1936 Redes Editor

Production

1970 Flor de durazno Producer
1970 La mentira Producer
1968 Cinco en la cárcel Producer
1967 Planet of the Female Invaders Producer
1967 Rocambole contra la secta del escorpión Producer
1967 Rocambole contra las mujeres arpías Producer
1966 Los endemoniados del ring Producer
1965 Neutron vs. the Maniac Producer
1962 Neutron the Atomic Superman vs. the Death Robots Producer
1962 Neutron and the Black Mask Producer
1959 800 leguas por el Amazonas Producer
1943 Another Dawn Producer
1943 Flor Silvestre Producer

Writing

Dos años de vacaciones Writer
1970 La mentira Screenplay
1967 Planet of the Female Invaders Screenplay
1967 Rocambole contra la secta del escorpión Writer
1967 Rocambole contra las mujeres arpías Story
1966 Los endemoniados del ring Screenplay
1966 Planetary Giants Writer
1953 Padre nuestro Screenplay
1953 Eugenia Grandet Adaptation
1952 Tercio de quites Writer

Crew

1953 Eugenia Grandet Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page