Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-06-19 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Big Sur, California, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Blaise Godbe Lipman
  • Blaise Embry

Login to report an issue

Biography

Blaise Godbe Lipman known professionally as "Blaise" is an award-winning American filmmaker, actor, political commentator, and a Time Person of the Year for his social activism.

Blaise initially was professionally known as a Blaise Embry, a surname his first agents recommended because they thought “god” in Godbe may be too polarizing, and Lipman too ethnic. Blaise later returned to his given name upon becoming a filmmaker.

Acting

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login