Biography

Daniel Kash is a Canadian director, singer, stage and screen actor. He was trained at the Drama Centre in London, England.

Daniel Kash is a Canadian director, singer, stage and screen actor. He was trained at the Drama Centre in London, England.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1959-04-25

Place of Birth Montréal, Québec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Joshua Kash

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Kindness of Strangers as Jeff's Landlord
2018 In Contempt (10 episodes) as Tom Delgado
2017 Ordinary Days as Abe Barnard
2016 The Escape as FBI Agent
2016 Mr Bernstein as Leonard Bernstein
2016 Manhattan Undying
2015 On the Twelfth Day of Christmas as John MacDonald
2015 Remember as Retirement Home Director
2014 The Strain (5 episodes) as Dr. Everett Barnes
2014 Remedy (1 episode)
2013 Breakout as Chuck
2013 Solo
2013 Defiance (1 episode) as Pol Madis
2013 Orphan Black (5 episodes) as Tomas
2013 Mama as Dr. Dreyfuss
2012 A Dark Truth as Caller
2011 Alphas (2 episodes)
2011 InSecurity (1 episode)
2010 Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam as Axel Turner
2010 Casino Jack as Kontantinos (Gus) Boulis
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as Seebeck
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Gaddiel Zoman
2009 Deadliest Sea as Marty
2009 The Listener (1 episode)
2009 The Line (15 episodes)
2007 Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer as Counselor Silverstein
2007 Diary of the Dead as Police Officer
2007 The Dresden Files (3 episodes)
2006 Angela's Eyes (2 episodes)
2006 The Veteran as Eric
2005 Cinderella Man as Reporter
2004 The Good Shepherd as Jeffrey Altman
2004 Direct Action as LoPresti
2003 The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John as Simon Peter
2003 Veritas: The Quest (1 episode)
2002 Puppets Who Kill (1 episode)
2002 The Tuxedo as Rogers
2001 A Town Without Christmas as Mayor Dennis
2001 Mutant X (1 episode)
2001 Exit Wounds as Rory
2001 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2 episodes) as Arthur Freed
2001 Haven as Mordechai
2001 Going Back as Eric
2000 Pilgrim as Hogan
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Omar Nassim
1999 Killing Moon as Lt. David Thatcher
1999 Bonanno: A Godfather's Story
1999 Total Recall 2070 (1 episode)
1998 Scandalous Me: The Jacqueline Susann Story as Joe E. Lewis
1998 Goosebumps: Chillogy as Karl Knave
1997 Wounded as David Boyd
1996 Virus as Ripley
1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1 episode)
1995 Goosebumps (3 episodes)
1995 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Attack of the Hawkmen as Raoul Lufbery
1994 Due South (40 episodes) as Louis Gardino
1993 Gross Misconduct: The Life of Brian Spencer as Brian 'Spinner' Spencer
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1992 Forever Knight (1 episode)
1990 Counterstrike (1 episode)
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode) as Nurse
1986 Aliens as Pvt. Daniel Spunkmeyer
1983 The Hitchhiker (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page