Deborah Harry

Biography

We don't have a biography for Deborah Harry.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1945-07-01

Place of Birth --

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Debbie Harry

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 I Am the Pretty Thing That Lives in the House as Iris Bloom
2016 Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures as Herself
2014 Blondie's New York and the Making of Parallel Lines as herself
2014 What Difference Does It Make? as Herself
2014 River of Fundament as Singing Wake Guest
2013 Who Shot Rock & Roll: The Film as Herself
2013 Rock 'N' Roll Exposed: The Photography of Bob Gruen as Herself
2012 Harry Dean Stanton: Partly Fiction as Himself
2010 H.R. Giger Revealed
2008 Elegy as Amy O'Hearn
2007 Anamorph as Neighbor
2007 The Singing Bee(1 episode)
2007 NY77: The Coolest Year in Hell
2007 The Dame Edna Treatment(1 episode)
2006 Full Grown Men as Beauty
2006 Too Tough to Die: A Tribute to Johnny Ramone as Herself
2006 Blondie: One Way or Another as Herself
2005 A Life in Suitcases as Fastidieux
2005 Top of the Pops Reloaded(1 episode)
2004 The Paul O'Grady Show(1 episode)
2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story as Fastidieux
2003 My Life Without Me as Ann's Mother
2003 A Good Night to Die as Madison
2002 Blondie Greatest Video Hits as Deborah Harry
2002 Ramones: We're Outta Here! as Herself
2002 Try Seventeen as Ma Mabley
2002 V Graham Norton(1 episode)
2001 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross(1 episode)
2001 The Fluffer as Marcella
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode)
1997 Six Ways to Sunday as Kate Odum
1997 The View(1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1 episode) as Cassandra
1996 Drop Dead Rock as Thor Sturmundrang
1995 MADtv(1 episode)
1995 Heavy as Delores
1995 Wigstock: The Movie
1994 Top of The Pops 2(1 episode)
1993 Body Bags as The Nurse
1991 Intimate Stranger as Cory Wheeler
1990 Mother Goose Rock 'N Rhyme as Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe
1990 Tales from the Darkside as Betty (wraparound story)
1989 Life Lessons
1988 Hairspray as Velma Von Tussle
1988 Satisfaction as Tina (as Debbie Harry)
1987 Wiseguy(3 episodes)
1987 Forever, Lulu as Lulu
1986 Crime Story(1 episode)
1983 Tales from the Darkside(1 episode)
1983 Blondie: Live! as Herself
1983 Videodrome as Nicki Brand
1981 New York Beat Movie
1980 Union City as Lillian
1980 Roadie as Herself
1979 Mr. Mike's Mondo Video as Herself
1978 The Foreigner as Dee Trik
1975 Saturday Night Live(2 episodes)
1973 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert(1 episode)
1972 Musikladen(3 episodes)
1952 Today(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.