Biography

S. Craig Zahler was born in 1973 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is a writer, director and cinematographer, known for The Incident (2011), Bone Tomahawk (2015) and Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017).

S. Craig Zahler was born in 1973 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is a writer, director and cinematographer, known for The Incident (2011), Bone Tomahawk (2015) and Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017).

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1973-01-23

Place of Birth Miami, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steven Craig Zahler

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Hug Chickenpenny: The Panegyric of an Anomalous Child Novel Screenplay
Wraiths of the Broken Land Novel
2019 Dragged Across Concrete Screenplay
2018 Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich Screenplay
2017 Brawl in Cell Block 99 Writer
2015 Bone Tomahawk Writer
2011 The Incident Screenplay

Directing

Hug Chickenpenny: The Panegyric of an Anomalous Child Director
2019 Dragged Across Concrete Director
2017 Brawl in Cell Block 99 Director
2015 Bone Tomahawk Director

Sound

2019 Dragged Across Concrete Original Music Composer
2017 Brawl in Cell Block 99 Original Music Composer
2015 Bone Tomahawk Original Music Composer

Production

Hug Chickenpenny: The Panegyric of an Anomalous Child Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page