Biography

We don't have a biography for Noel M. Smith.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1893-05-22

Day of Death 1955-09-20

Place of Birth Rockland, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Noel Mason Smith
  • Noel Smith
  • Noel Mason

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1952 Cattle Town Director
1942 Gang Busters Director
1941 Burma Convoy Director
1941 The Case of the Black Parrot Director
1941 The Nurse's Secret Director
1941 Here Comes Happiness Director
1940 Father Is A Prince Director
1940 Always a Bride Director
1940 Just a Cute Kid Director
1940 Calling All Husbands Director
1940 Ladies Must Live Director
1939 Private Detective Director
1939 On Dress Parade Director
1939 Slapsie Maxie's Director
1939 Torchy Blane.. Playing with Dynamite Director
1939 The Cowboy Quarterback Director
1939 Code of the Secret Service Director
1939 Secret Service of the Air Director
1938 Campus Cinderella Director
1938 Mystery House Director
1937 Over the Goal Director
1937 Blazing Sixes Director
1937 The Cherokee Strip Director
1937 Guns of the Pecos Director
1936 King of Hockey Director
1936 California Mail Director
1936 Trailin' West Director
1935 The Fighting Pilot Director
1925 Clash of the Wolves Director
1924 Kid Speed Director
1924 Her Boy Friend Director
1921 At Your Service Director
1920 Squeaks and Squawks Director
1919 Bungs and Bunglers Director

Writing

1924 Kid Speed Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page