Biography

We don't have a biography for Niño Muhlach.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1971-10-27

Place of Birth Philippines

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Angelo Jose Muhlach

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Trip Ubusan: The Lolas vs Zombies
2017 The Family That Doesn't Weep
2017 Happy Breakup as Tay Juan
2015 Resureksyon
2014 My Big Bossing
2014 Da Possessed as Singkit
2013 Juana C. The Movie
2013 On the Job as Ramon
2012 Slumber Party as Kapitana
2007 One Percent Full as Shaquille
2000 Minsan Ko Lang Sasabihin
1998 Techno Warriors as Bryan
1998 Gangland as Angie
1998 Tornado Jack as Dino
1996 Oki Doki Doc as Agent X-44
1994 Ikaw Ang Miss Universe Ng Buhay Ko as Bong
1993 Di na natuto (Sorry na, puede ba?)
1993 Ronquillo
1992 Sam & Miguel (Your Basura, No Problema) as Michael
1987 Working Girls 2
1985 Ma'am May We Go Out? as Angelo Einstein
1984 Paano ba ang magmahal?
1982 Stone Boy as Rocco
1980 Darna and Ding as Ding
1979 Bokyo
1978 My Father, My Mother as Nonoy
1977 Stop Crying Little Boy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page