Biography

We don't have a biography for Roger Browne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1930-04-13

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roger Bill Brown
  • Bill Browne
  • Roger Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 A Wife, Two Friends, Four Lovers as Harry Brakson
1978 The War of the Robots as Commander King
1977 Emanuelle in America as The Senator
1976 The Big Operator as (uncredited)
1973 Women in Cell Block 7 as Inspector Weil
1973 The Black Hand as State Attorney
1972 Karzan, Jungle Lord as Lord Carter
1968 Samoa, Queen of the Jungle as Clint Lomas
1968 È stato bello amarti
1967 Assault on the State Treasure as Johnny Quick
1967 The Incredible Paris Incident as Sir Reginald Hoover / Argoman
1966 A Million Dollars for 7 Murders as Michael King
1966 Rififi ad Amsterdam as Rex Monroe
1966 The Spy Who Loved Flowers as Martin Stevens
1966 Password: Kill Agent Gordon as Douglas Gordon
1965 Operation Poker as Glenn Forest
1965 SuperSeven Calling Cairo as Martin Stevens / Superseven
1965 Seven Rebel Gladiators as Marcus Aulus
1964 Revenge of the Gladiators as Valerio
1964 Seven Slaves Against the World as Marcus
1963 The Ten Gladiators
1962 Mars, God of War as Mars
1962 Vulcan, Son of Giove as Mars

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page