Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-06-27 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Naples, Italy

Also Known As

  • Sam Cromwell
  • Donald Patterly
  • George Spelvin

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ciro Ippolito.

Writing

1995
1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978

Production

1996
1995
1992
1988
1986
1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
1979

Acting

2010
1983
1981
1980
1976
1975
1974
1974

Directing

2004
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980

Crew

1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login