Biography

We don't have a biography for Massimo Antonello Geleng.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1946-06-26

Place of Birth Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • M.A. Geleng

Art TV ShowsMovies

2012 Dracula 3DArt Direction
2006 Maternity Ward(26 episodes)Set Decoration
2004 The Card PlayerArt Direction
2004 The Card PlayerProduction Design
2001 SleeplessProduction Design
2001 SleeplessSet Decoration
1996 The Stendhal SyndromeProduction Design
1994 Cemetery ManProduction Design
1993 The Long SilenceSet Decoration
1993 The Long SilenceProduction Design
1991 The SectProduction Design
1989 The ChurchProduction Design
1988 WitcheryArt Direction
1988 GhosthouseArt Direction
1988 Demons 3: The OgreArt Direction
1988 Demons 3: The OgreProduction Design
1987 Graveyard DisturbanceProduction Design
1986 Cobra MissionArt Direction
1986 Hands of SteelArt Direction
1984 The ManhuntArt Direction
1984 DevilfishProduction Design
1984 SheProduction Design
1983 HerculesProduction Design
1983 2019: After the Fall of New YorkArt Direction
1983 2019: After the Fall of New YorkProduction Design
1983 IronmasterArt Direction
1983 Warrior of the Lost WorldProduction Design
1982 The Scorpion with Two TailsArt Direction
1981 A Policewoman in New YorkProduction Design
1980 House on the Edge of the ParkProduction Design
1980 City of the Living DeadProduction Design
1980 ContaminationProduction Design
1980 Eaten Alive!Production Design
1980 Cannibal HolocaustProduction Design
1979 The Great AlligatorArt Direction
1979 Island of the FishmenProduction Design
1978 Slave of the Cannibal GodProduction Design

Costume & Make-Up

1984 The ManhuntCostume Design
1984 DevilfishCostume Design
1980 House on the Edge of the ParkCostume Design
1980 City of the Living DeadCostume Design
1980 Eaten Alive!Costume Design

Acting

2018 Bava Puzzle as Himself
2016 Banned Alive! The Rise and Fall of Italian Cannibal Movies
2008 Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 as Himself
2003 In the Jungle: The Making Of Cannibal Holocaust as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page