Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1913-05-25

Day of Death 1983-01-13 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Deer Lodge, Montana, USA

Also Known As

  • Jackie McHugh

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jack McHugh was born on May 25, 1913 in Deer Lodge, Montana, USA. He was an actor, known for Stick to Your Story (1926), Chinatown Nights (1929) and Space Patrol (1950). He died on January 13, 1983 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

Acting

2021
1939
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1930
1930
1929
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1920

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login