Nicholas Musuraca

Biography

We don't have a biography for Nicholas Musuraca.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1892-10-25

Day of Death 1975-09-03

Place of Birth Riace, Calabria, Italy

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nick Musuraca
  • Nicholas Musaraca
  • Nick Musaraca
  • Nick
  • Nick Muscuraca

Known For

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1957 The Story of Mankind … Director of Photography
1954 Susan Slept Here … Director of Photography
1953 Devil's Canyon … Director of Photography
1953 Split Second … Director of Photography
1953 The Hitch-Hiker … Director of Photography
1953 The Blue Gardenia … Director of Photography
1952 Clash by Night … Director of Photography
1951 The Whip Hand … Director of Photography
1951 Roadblock … Director of Photography
1951 The Company She Keeps … Director of Photography
1950 Hunt the Man Down … Director of Photography
1950 Born to Be Bad … Director of Photography
1949 The Woman on Pier 13 … Director of Photography
1948 Blood on the Moon … Director of Photography
1947 Out of the Past … Director of Photography
1946 The Locket … Director of Photography
1946 Bedlam … Director of Photography
1946 Deadline at Dawn … Director of Photography
1945 It's Your Move … Director of Photography
1945 Back to Bataan … Director of Photography
1945 China Sky … Director of Photography
1945 The Spiral Staircase … Director of Photography
1944 The Falcon in Hollywood … Director of Photography
1944 Girl Rush … Director of Photography
1944 Bride by Mistake … Director of Photography
1944 The Curse of the Cat People … Director of Photography
1943 The Ghost Ship … Director of Photography
1943 The Seventh Victim … Director of Photography
1943 The Fallen Sparrow … Director of Photography
1943 Bombardier … Director of Photography
1942 Cat People … Director of Photography
1942 The Navy Comes Through … Director of Photography
1942 Bandit Ranger … Director of Photography
1942 The Tuttles of Tahiti … Director of Photography
1942 Obliging Young Lady … Director of Photography
1942 Call Out the Marines … Director of Photography
1941 The Gay Falcon … Director of Photography
1941 Lady Scarface … Director of Photography
1940 Stranger on the Third Floor … Director of Photography
1940 A Bill of Divorcement … Director of Photography
1939 Golden Boy … Director of Photography
1939 Twelve Crowded Hours … Director of Photography
1938 Tarnished Angel … Director of Photography
1938 The Mad Miss Manton … Director of Photography
1938 Sky Giant … Director of Photography
1938 Blind Alibi … Director of Photography
1938 Law of the Underworld … Director of Photography
1938 Night Spot … Director of Photography
1938 Everybody's Doing It … Director of Photography
1938 Crashing Hollywood … Director of Photography
1937 Quick Money … Director of Photography
1937 Danger Patrol … Director of Photography
1937 Saturday's Heroes … Director of Photography
1936 Murder on a Bridle Path … Director of Photography
1936 The Farmer in the Dell … Director of Photography
1936 Silly Billies … Director of Photography
1936 Two In The Dark … Director of Photography
1935 To Beat the Band … Director of Photography
1935 Old Man Rhythm … Director of Photography
1935 Village Tale … Director of Photography
1935 Murder on a Honeymoon … Director of Photography
1935 Romance in Manhattan … Director of Photography
1934 By Your Leave … Director of Photography
1934 The Richest Girl in the World … Director of Photography
1934 Murder On The Blackboard … Director of Photography
1934 Where Sinners Meet … Director of Photography
1933 Scarlet River … Director of Photography
1933 The Cheyenne Kid … Director of Photography
1932 Haunted Gold … Director of Photography
1931 Smart Woman … Director of Photography
1931 Three Who Loved … Director of Photography
1931 Cracked Nuts … Director of Photography
1930 Hook, Line and Sinker … Director of Photography
1930 Inside the Lines … Director of Photography
1929 Side Street … Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.