Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-04-05 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Frederick Samson Robert Morice Fox
  • Frederick Fox

Login to report an issue

Biography

Frederick Samson Robert Morice "Freddie" Fox is an English actor with an early career highlight as singer Marilyn in a biopic about Boy George. Fox was born in Hammersmith, London, England. He is the son of actress Joanna David and actor Edward Fox. His elder sister is the actress Emilia Fox. Fox attended Bryanston School in Dorset. Freddie trained at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama and graduated in 2010. He went on to appear on the London stage at the Old Vic in A Flea In Her Ear and Cause Célèbre.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login