Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-10-10 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Gwangju, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Su-zy Bae
  • 수지
  • 배수지
  • Bae Su-zy
  • Suzy Bae
  • Bae Su-ji
  • Bae Soo-ji
  • 裴秀智

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bae Su-ji (배수지), also known as Suzy (수지), is a South Korean singer, actress, model, and MC. Before debuting, she was an online shopping model. She debuted in the Chinese-Korean girl group "Miss A" under JYP Entertainment alongside with AQ Entertainment in 2010 with the single "Bad Girl Good Girl". On December 27, 2017, JYP Entertainment announced that Miss A had disbanded. On March 31, 2019, Suzy left JYP Entertainment following the expiration of her contract and signed a contract with the acting agency, Management SOOP.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2007
2006
2002

Writing

2020

Sound

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login