Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 133

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1954-06-25

Day of Death 2012-02-15 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Candy Coster
  • Lulu Laverne
  • Rosa María Almirall
  • Rosa Almirall
  • Betty Carter
  • Sonia Colbert
  • Jean Collins
  • Candice Coster
  • Lola Falana
  • Lennie Hayden
  • Jane Morgan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lina Romay (birth name Rosa María Almirall Martínez, born 23 June 1954 in Barcelona) is a Spanish actress who often appeared in the erotic films directed by her long-time companion, Jesus Franco.

Acting

2014
2013
2010
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1994
1993
1992
1989
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973

Directing

2012
2012
2001
2000
1999
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980

Editing

1998
1996
1992
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981

Writing

2005
2002
1986
1984
1982

Production

2012
2012
2009

Costume & Make-Up

2012
2010

Art

2012
2012
2009

Crew

2009

Camera

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login