Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-03-11 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Eric Reiley McClendon II

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, and raised in Roseland. Reiley McClendon first told his parents that he wanted to be an actor at the age of four. At six years old when he was still interested in acting his parents, Eric and Holly decided to allow and help Reiley to pursue his dream. After getting a local agent and working on some smaller projects Reiley's parents decided to try a pilot season in California. Reiley and his mother temporarily moved to Los Angeles for his first pilot season. By the end of this season his family decided to make the permanent move to California. After which, Reiley's career flourished. McClendon graduated Grace Brethren High School in June 2007. McClendon's favorite sports include cycling, golf, volleyball and baseball. He plays the drums, and is teaching himself to play the guitar.

Acting

2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login