Biography

We don't have a biography for Kathryn Leigh Scott.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1943-01-26

Place of Birth Robbinsdale, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kathryn Scott
  • Marlene Kathryn Kringstad

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Three Christs as Victoria Rogers
2014 Petals on the Wind as Society Lady
2014 Doctor Mabuse: Etiopomar as Madame Von Harbou
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as The Baroness
2013 Doctor Mabuse as Madame Von Harbou
2009 Dark Shadows: The Vampire Curse as Maggie Evans (archive footage)
2009 Dark Shadows: The Haunting of Collinwood as Maggie Evans
2008 Parasomnia as Nurse Evans
1999 The Bunny Years as Herself
1999 CI5: The New Professionals (1 episode)
1997 One Eight Seven as Anglo Woman
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Nuria
1987 Jake and the Fatman (2 episodes)
1987 Assassination as Polly Sims
1986 The Last Days of Patton
1986 Matlock (4 episodes)
1986 Murrow as Janet Murrow
1983 Hotel (1 episode)
1983 Hardcastle and McCormick (1 episode)
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Sheriff Ann Plummer
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1982 Police Squad! (1 episode)
1981 Dynasty (2 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1980 Hammer House of Horror (1 episode)
1980 Witches' Brew as Susan Carey
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1979 Big Shamus, Little Shamus (10 episodes)
1978 Return of the Saint (1 episode)
1978 The Incredible Hulk (1 episode)
1977 Providence as Miss Boon
1976 Battle of the Network Stars (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1975 Switch (1 episode)
1975 Brannigan as Miss Allen
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)
1974 The Turn of the Screw as Miss Jessel (as Kathryn Scott)
1970 House of Dark Shadows as Maggie Evans
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)
1966 Dark Shadows (1 episode) (1223 episodes) as Maggie Evans

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page