Biography

We don't have a biography for Carolina Paulsen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1971-01-01

Place of Birth Peñalolén, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • La Paulsen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Cosas de hombres
2018 I'm Not Crazy! as Nurse Stefania
2017 Papá mono (20 episodes) as Patricia Salgado
2016 La divina comida (1 episode) as Herself - Contestant
2016 No Filter as Tere
2013 Female
2013 El Derechazo
2013 Apio Verde as Deputy Fernandez
2012 Qué pena tu familia
2012 Stefan v/s Kramer as Vanessa
2011 Mermelada as Andrea
2011 Quiero Entrar
2010 Velódromo
2009 Mi bella genio (1 episode) as Pupe
2005 Infieles (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page