Biography

Nodar Dzhanelidze was born on June 26, 1980 in Arkhangelsk, Arkhangelskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Nodari Darielovich Dzhanelidze. He is an actor, known for Brestskaya krepost (2010), Stalingrad (2013) and S osenyu v serdtse (2014).

Nodar Dzhanelidze was born on June 26, 1980 in Arkhangelsk, Arkhangelskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Nodari Darielovich Dzhanelidze. He is an actor, known for Brestskaya krepost (2010), Stalingrad (2013) and S osenyu v serdtse (2014).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1980-06-26

Place of Birth Arkhangelsk, Soviet Union

Official Site http://nodar-dzhanelidze.ru/

Also Known As

  • N. Dzhanelidze
  • Nodari Darielovich Dzhanelidze
  • Nodar Dzhanelidze
  • Нодари Джанелидзе

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 White on Black
2019 Balkan Line as Girey
2015 The Guy from Our Cemetery as смуглый следователь
2015 С осенью в сердце
2013 Stalingrad as The pockmarked sailor
2008 Europe - Asia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page